|
From: | David Mentré |
Subject: | [Maposmatic-dev] [bug #28486] administrative relation for Armissan not accepted |
Date: | Tue, 05 Jan 2010 09:04:06 +0000 |
User-agent: | Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; fr; rv:1.9.1.7) Gecko/20091221 Firefox/3.5.7 |
Follow-up Comment #1, bug #28486 (project maposmatic): The administrative boundary is a correctly at admin_level=8 and boundary=administrative. However it is made of two ways. Is this the cause of the bug? http://api.openstreetmap.org/api/0.6/relation/302228 <osm version="0.6" generator="OpenStreetMap server"> − <relation id="302228" visible="true" timestamp="2009-10-29T16:14:51Z" version="2" changeset="2982068" user="sly_bot" uid="185836"> <member type="way" ref="43127386" role=""/> <member type="way" ref="43127384" role=""/> <tag k="addr:postcode" v="11110"/> <tag k="admin_level" v="8"/> <tag k="boundary" v="administrative"/> <tag k="name" v="Armissan"/> <tag k="ref:INSEE" v="11014"/> <tag k="type" v="boundary"/> </relation> </osm> _______________________________________________________ Reply to this item at: <http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?28486> _______________________________________________ Message posté via/par Savannah http://savannah.nongnu.org/
[Prev in Thread] | Current Thread | [Next in Thread] |