[Top][All Lists]
[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread Index]
Re: [Maposmatic-dev] [PATCH] Updated ocitysmap Dutch translation
From: |
David MENTRE |
Subject: |
Re: [Maposmatic-dev] [PATCH] Updated ocitysmap Dutch translation |
Date: |
Tue, 12 Jan 2010 09:28:24 +0100 |
Hello Jeroen,
2010/1/11 Jeroen van Rijn <address@hidden>:
> -#: ocitysmap/street_index.py:288 ocitysmap/street_index.py:289
> -#: ocitysmap/street_index.py:290 ocitysmap/street_index.py:291
> +#: ocitysmap/street_index.py:288
> +#: ocitysmap/street_index.py:289
> +#: ocitysmap/street_index.py:290
> +#: ocitysmap/street_index.py:291
> msgid "Public buildings"
> msgstr "Openbare gebouwen"
>
> @@ -62,7 +66,6 @@ msgid "Post office"
> msgstr "Postkantoor"
>
> #: ocitysmap/street_index.py:290
> -#, fuzzy
> msgid "Public building"
> msgstr "Openbare gebouwen"
I don't know if there is a difference in NL-language[1] or not, but
there is a plural difference between "Public buildingS" and "Public
building" in the above text.
Regards,
d.
[1] Which is?