|
From: | anonymous |
Subject: | [Maposmatic-dev] [bug #28617] Differ between country and "countryles towns" |
Date: | Fri, 15 Jan 2010 20:15:23 +0000 |
User-agent: | Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; de-DE) AppleWebKit/531.21.8 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/4.0.4 Safari/531.21.10 |
URL: <http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?28617> Summary: Differ between country and "countryles towns" Project: MapOSMatic Submitted by: None Submitted on: Fr 15 Jan 2010 20:15:22 UTC Category: None Severity: 3 - Normal Status: None Privacy: Public Assigned to: None Open/Closed: Open Discussion Lock: Any _______________________________________________________ Details: MapOSMatic expects a admin_level 8 to generate a city map in the correct size. Germany hase "countryles towns" (kreisfreie Stadt), to be set to level 6 by the rules of OSM. To set admin_level twice doesn't work. How could MapOSMatic differ between country and "countryles towns"? Is it alowed to set 68 or 86? Certainly not. If a city with the Tag place=town, MapOSMatic should akzept a relation with admin_level 6 to! Any better ideas? _______________________________________________________ Reply to this item at: <http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?28617> _______________________________________________ Nachricht geschickt von/durch Savannah http://savannah.nongnu.org/
[Prev in Thread] | Current Thread | [Next in Thread] |